Data Sheets

NETSCOUT Transceiver Family

NETSCOUT Product Data Sheets

Issue link: https://read.uberflip.com/i/1443921

Contents of this Issue

Navigation

Page 0 of 2

N E T S C O U T l DATA SHEET l HIGHLIGHTS • Broad range of MSA compliant transceiver types and speeds • Qualified and Optimized for NETSCOUT ® hardware • Deployable across multiple platforms • 10/100/1000 Copper Support • 1, 10, 25, 40, and 100Gbps Singlemode and Multimode Fiber Support NETSCOUT Transceiver Family Broad Offering of Transceivers for Fast and Reliable Network Links Product Overview The NETSCOUT Transceiver Family provides full and reliable data throughput for NETSCOUT hardware platforms. With the versatility of offering multiple options for link types, ranges, and speeds, NETSCOUT transceivers can be used for any strategic network link for fast and reliable network traffic. A NETSCOUT Transceiver provides fluid network connectivity with unimpeded data throughput. NETSCOUT Transceivers adhere to industry standards for transceivers of the various types offered. Finally, NETSCOUT Transceivers provide qualified network links for various hardware platforms offered by NETSCOUT including the InfiniStreamNG and nGenius Packet Flow Switches product families. Use of NETSCOUT Transceivers ensure compatibility with each of the NETSCOUT products and avoids any uncertainty with hardware functionality. Deployment Flexibility NETSCOUT Transceivers offer multiple form factors, link densities, and media support for optimal versatility. The copper transceiver provides availability of RJ45 connections for environments that require copper links. The Fiber options span across LC and MPO connectors, Single Mode and Multimode, as well as speeds from 1G up to 100G. This expanding flexibility helps to ensure that all environments have a transceiver available to tackle what is needed. Not every NETSCOUT transceiver is supported on every platform, and not all available transceivers are listed. Refer to additional product documentation for a list of compatible transceivers and platforms.

Articles in this issue

Links on this page

view archives of Data Sheets - NETSCOUT Transceiver Family